Name

Position

Information

Special Education Teacher

Spanish II and III, Spanish Club Sponsor, Tutoring

Business Communications, Management, Comp. Applic, FBLA Sponsor and After-school

Spanish teacher, Spanish Club Sponsor



Life Skills Educational Assistant

Biology & Anatomy & Physiology, Team member of the Computer & Technology Academy

English I, Honors English I, and Focused Literacy



Inclusion English III, Literacy Transition III, Special Education Teacher



Educational Assistant


11th grade, U.S. History & Honors US History, Sponsor of The Nature Initiative Club


Contemporary Issues/Psychology, Football Coach


Educational Asst., Special Ed.

Economics, World Geography, Senior class sponsor

French, French Club

Library Media Assistant

Criminal Justice

STEM-Technology/Robotics, Technology Student Association, FTC & VEX Robotics

Educational Assistant - Special Education

Reading/Language Arts Inclusion Teacher

Educational Assistant - Special Education

Assistant Principal

Library Media Specialist, National Honor Society Sponsor

Geometry / Honors Geometry, Mu Alpha Theta Sponsor

Algebra II, AP Statistics, Dual Enrollment Math


JROTC, Raider Team, JLAB, & Marksmanship Coach

Student Support Coordinator, CSG

Inclusion English, Dance Coach

Geometry, Bridge Math, Algebra II, African-American History Bowl Team Sponsor

Algebra II, Algebra II Honors

US Government and Civics

Algebra I, Academy Algebra I, Geometry, & Academy


AP Biology, Honors Biology, Biology , Science Olympiad

Assistant Principal and Athletic Director


Cosmetology teacher

Educational Assistant





Director of Instrumental Music





School Counselor (Class of 2019), 504 coordinator



JROTC, Drill Team Coach, Color Guard

CDC/Lifeskills, Junior Class Sponsor

Physical Education Teacher, Head Girls Basketball , Head Boys Cross Country





Chemistry/Honors Chem/AP Chem, BETA/Title I


Professional School Counselor for 3rd yr students

Alternative Classroom Instruction, Northeast High School Boys Golf and Tennis Coach


World History and Geography, U.S. History, Computer and Game Academy, Jr. Civitan Club

Algebra II, Pre-Calculus, AP Calculus AB

English I, Assistant Football


Special Educaton/Inclusion


Student Resource Officer


Lead School Counselor

Physical Education/Wellness

Special Education teacher

Varsity Cheerleading Coach


Algebra I, Honors Algebra I

Cyber Security & ACT Prep



Physical Education, Girls Golf Coach


Special Education teacher


Academic Coach, NEHS

ISS, Head Basketball Coach (Boys)

English IV, Focused Lit, R180, Anime Club, Tutoring

Counseling Secretary


English 2, Honors English 2, & Academy

Theater/Speech/Intro to Fine Arts

Latin, Junior Classical League Sponsor



History, Assistant Girls' Basketball Coach

Media Specialist, Book Club Sponsor, Information/Volunteer Coordinator

World History Teacher, Head Football Coach

CTE Educator/Licensed Administrator/Site Director, Afterschool Programs: NTHS Advisor

U.S. History and African American History, Girls Cross Country, Girls and Boys Track & Field

Cosmetology, Skills USA

Administrative Assistant

Choir, Piano Lab, Fine Arts Chair, PIE, Leadership, Exit One Show Choir, Concert, JV Exit One, Piano

Spanish, After school tutoring

Honors Chemistry, Chemistry, and Physical Science

Honors English II, English II, and AP Lang & Comp, Sophomore Class Sponsor


Educational Assistant/Assistant Basketball Coach



Translate