Name

Position

Information

Algebra 1, Honors Algebra 1, & Statistics

Cheer Coach, (cheerleading)


Spanish II and III, Spanish Club Sponsor, Tutoring

Business Communications, Management, Comp. Applic, FBLA Sponsor and After-school

Spanish teacher, Spanish Club Sponsor



Biology & Anatomy & Physiology, Team member of the Computer & Technology Academy

counselor, National Honor Society Sponsor,


Guidance counselor senior class of 2020


Educational Assistant

11th grade, U.S. History & Honors US History, Sponsor of The Nature Initiative Club



Contemporary Issues/Psychology, Football Coach


Student Support; Assistant Athletic Director

Educational Assistant

Head Wrestling/Asst. Football

Economics, World Geography, Senior class sponsor

French, French Club


Criminal Justice


Honors/Academy English


STEM-Technology/Robotics, Technology Student Association, FTC & VEX Robotics




Reading/Language Arts Inclusion Teacher

Library Media Specialist

Geometry / Honors Geometry, Mu Alpha Theta Sponsor

Assistant Principal

Inclusion English, Dance Coach

Geometry, Bridge Math, Algebra II, African-American History Bowl Team Sponsor



US Government and Civics

Algebra I, Academy Algebra I, Geometry, & Academy


AP Biology, Honors Biology, Biology , Science Olympiad

English III/Honors

Assistant Principal and Athletic Director


Cosmetology teacher

Educational Assistant




Director of Instrumental Music

PE/LTW, Girls Soccer Coach




Boys Track and Field Coach

SPED EA, Volleyball Coach




JROTC, Drill Team Coach, Color Guard

Educational Assistant

CDC/Lifeskills, Junior Class Sponsor

Physical Education Teacher, Head Girls Basketball , Head Boys Cross Country


English II, co-sponsor National Honors Society

Freshman Academy Instructor

Drama Club / Speech Team

Teacher; Algebra II

Chemistry/Honors Chem/AP Chem, BETA/Title I




Alternative Classroom Instruction, Northeast High School Boys Golf and Tennis Coach


World History and Geography, U.S. History, Computer and Game Academy, Jr. Civitan Club

Algebra II, DE Calculus I/II, DE Precalculus Algebra, DE Elements of Statistics

Geometry / PreCalculus


Counseling Secretary


Library Media Specialist


Lead Counselor Class of 2021 and S team Counselor

Special Education teacher, Baseball Coach




Educational Assistant

SPED EA, Softball Coach




Digital Learning (IDS)

Education Assistant LIbrary

Physical Education, Girls Golf Coach


Academic Coach, NEHS

English IV, Focused Lit, R180, Anime Club, Tutoring


Front Office Secretary

English 2, Honors English 2, & Academy; Girls Tennis Coach

Latin, Junior Classical League Sponsor

History, Assistant Girls' Basketball Coach




CTE Educator/Licensed Administrator/Site Director, Afterschool Programs: NTHS Advisor


U.S. History and African American History, Girls Cross Country, Girls and Boys Track & Field

Cosmetology, Skills USA

Choir, Piano Lab, Fine Arts Chair, PIE, Leadership, Exit One Show Choir, Concert, JV Exit One, Piano

Spanish, After school tutoring

Honors English II, English II, and AP Lang & Comp, Sophomore Class Sponsor



Educational Assistant/Assistant Basketball Coach

Head Basketball couch, ISS Instructor



Translate