Name

Position

Information


Special Education Teacher

Spanish II and III, Spanish Club Sponsor, Tutoring

Business Communications, Management, Comp. Applic, FBLA Sponsor and After-school

Spanish teacher, Spanish Club Sponsor



Biology & Anatomy & Physiology, Team member of the Computer & Technology Academy

counselor, National Honor Society Sponsor,




Inclusion English III, Literacy Transition III, Special Education Teacher

Guidance counselor senior class of 2020



Educational Assistant

11th grade, U.S. History & Honors US History, Sponsor of The Nature Initiative Club


Contemporary Issues/Psychology, Football Coach



Head Wrestling/Asst. Football

Educational Asst., Special Ed.

Economics, World Geography, Senior class sponsor

French, French Club


Criminal Justice


Honors/Academy English


STEM-Technology/Robotics, Technology Student Association, FTC & VEX Robotics



Reading/Language Arts Inclusion Teacher

Educational Assistant - Special Education


Library Media Specialist

Geometry / Honors Geometry, Mu Alpha Theta Sponsor

JROTC, Raider Team, JLAB, & Marksmanship Coach

Assistant Principal

Inclusion English, Dance Coach

Geometry, Bridge Math, Algebra II, African-American History Bowl Team Sponsor


US Government and Civics

Algebra I, Academy Algebra I, Geometry, & Academy


AP Biology, Honors Biology, Biology , Science Olympiad

English III/Honors

Assistant Principal and Athletic Director


Cosmetology teacher

Educational Assistant




Director of Instrumental Music










JROTC, Drill Team Coach, Color Guard

CDC/Lifeskills, Junior Class Sponsor

Physical Education Teacher, Head Girls Basketball , Head Boys Cross Country


English II, co-sponsor National Honors Society

Freshman Academy Instructor

Drama Club / Speech Team

Chemistry/Honors Chem/AP Chem, BETA/Title I




Alternative Classroom Instruction, Northeast High School Boys Golf and Tennis Coach



World History and Geography, U.S. History, Computer and Game Academy, Jr. Civitan Club

Algebra II, DE Calculus I/II, DE Precalculus Algebra, DE Elements of Statistics

Geometry / PreCalculus


Special Educaton/Inclusion

Counseling Secretary


Library Media Specialist


Lead Counselor Class of 2021 and S team Counselor

Physical Education/Wellness

Special Education teacher


Varsity Cheerleading Coach





Algebra I, Honors Algebra I


Digital Learning (IDS)

Education Assistant LIbrary

Physical Education, Girls Golf Coach


Academic Coach, NEHS

English IV, Focused Lit, R180, Anime Club, Tutoring


Front Office Secretary


English 2, Honors English 2, & Academy

Latin, Junior Classical League Sponsor


History, Assistant Girls' Basketball Coach




CTE Educator/Licensed Administrator/Site Director, Afterschool Programs: NTHS Advisor


U.S. History and African American History, Girls Cross Country, Girls and Boys Track & Field

Cosmetology, Skills USA

Choir, Piano Lab, Fine Arts Chair, PIE, Leadership, Exit One Show Choir, Concert, JV Exit One, Piano

Spanish, After school tutoring

Honors English II, English II, and AP Lang & Comp, Sophomore Class Sponsor


Educational Assistant/Assistant Basketball Coach



Translate